Pattaya Hotel, Pattaya Beach Road  - Eastiny Pattaya Resort Pattaya, Pattay Hotel Thailand

Welcome to Eastiny Plaza

 

 

105 rooms

Pool

Restaurant

Central location

Free Internet

The Eastiny Plaza is the newest hotel in the Eastiny Hotel Group. Opened in November 2007 it is located on Soi 8 Pattaya Beach and only 100 Meters from Central Pattaya Beach, Thailands own gold coast. A hotel with delightful decor, The combination of well appointed rooms and attentive staff create an atmosphere well suited to families and singles alike, especially those looking for a peaceful retreat after a long days activities or a long night’s entertainment. All rooms are very tastefully furnished and equipped with first class facilities, including cable TV, Internet connection in designated rooms, well stocked refrigerator and many other first class amenities. Relax by the Plaza's privately appointed Pool and Pool Bar or Indulge yourself in the relaxing atmosphere of the deck restaurant, Open from 7a.m. to 11p.m. Daily with a fine International Menu.

 

Special Rates for Internet Users (Thai Baht)

Validity : From Now - 31 October 2014

Room TypeRack RatesSpecial Rates (Thai Baht)Instant Booking
SingleTwin or DoubleTriple
01 November - 20 December,2013 & 01 February -28 February,2014
  Standard2,2001,5001,6502,150
  Standard Seaview2,3001,6001,7502,250
  Superior2,8001,9502,1002,600
  Junior Suite3,2002,2502,4002,900
  Executive Standard2,5001,7501,9002,400
  Executive Suite4,000300030003,500
21 December,2013 - 31 January, 2014
  Standard2,2001,9002,0902,590
  Standard Seaview2,3001,9902,1802,680
  Superior2,8002,5002,6503,150
  Junior Suite3,2002,9003,0503,550
  Executive Standard2,5002,1902,3802,880
  Executive Suite4,0003,8003,8004,300
01 March,2014 - 31 October,2014
  Standard2,2001,3501,500

2,000

  Standard Seaview2,3001,4501,6002,100
  Superior2,8001,7001,8502,350
  Junior Suite3,2001,9502,1002,600
  Executive Standard2,5001,5001,6502,150
  Executive Suite4,0002,6002,6003,100
  • Rates per room per night, inclusive of service charge and goverment tax.
  • Above room rate are include breakfast.
  • Room will be normally available for check out 12.00 noon.
  • Room use between 12.00 noon to 06.00 pm. Will be charged at 50% of the room rate.

Child Policy :

  • Children under 12 years stay free, Occupy same room as parents. (excluding extra bed)
  • Breakfast 50% discount, infant free of charge
 
Pattaya Hotels - Eastiny Pattaya Resort Pattaya, Pattay Hotel Thailand